Fixtures for Rugby League's Kingstone Press League 1 have been released.
This year sees the introduction of the first ever North American club to play in the competition.
Toronto Wolfpack will begin the competition with five away games before they take on Oxford in round six of the competition at the Lamport Stadium in Toronto on Saturday, May 6.
Barrow Raiders will be the second English club to travel to Canada on Saturday, May 20.
Toronto Wolfpack will not compete in the League 1 cup but will enter the Ladbrokes Challenge Cup in the third round along with the other 15 League 1 clubs.
The League 1 Cup, which was won by Rochdale Hornets in 2016, will reach its climax as the curtain-raiser to the Summer Bash.
The newly named South Wales Ironmen will begin their 2017 campaign at home against Whitehaven while fellow Cumbrians Workington Town will host Newcastle Thunder.
Barrow Raiders do not have a week one game. That is because York City Knights are not currently included in the 2017 fixture list.
The RFL is liaising with the club in relation its ownership structure and, subject to this being resolved, hopes to confirm their participation in the next few weeks.
March 4
London Skolars v Toronto Wolfpack 3pm
March 5
Oxford RLFC v Hemel Stags 2pm
Workington Town v Newcastle Thunder 3pm
Keighley Cougars v North Wales Crusaders 3pm
Hunslet v University of Gloucestershire All Golds 3pm
South Wales Ironmen v Whitehaven 3pm
Doncaster v Coventry Bears 3pm
March 12
Oxford v Workington 2pm
Hemel Stags v Hunslet 2pm
Whitehaven v Toronto Wolfpack 2pm
Newcastle Thunder v London Skolars 3pm
University of Gloucestershire All Golds v Keighley Cougars 3pm
Coventry Bears v Barrow Raiders 3pm
North Wales Crusaders v Doncaster 3pm
March 25
London Skolars v Coventry Bears 3pm
Barrow Raiders v Hemel Stags 6.30pm
March 26
Doncaster v Oxford 3pm
Workington v University of Gloucestershire All Golds 3pm
Hunslet v Whitehaven 3pm
South Wales Ironmen v Newcastle Thunder 3pm
Keighley Cougars v Toronto Wolfpack 3pm
April 8
Barrow Raiders v Workington 6.30pm
April 9
Whitehaven v Coventry Bears 2pm
Hemel Stags v Keighley Cougars 2pm
Hunslet v South Wales Ironmen 3pm
Doncaster v Toronto Wolfpack 3pm
North Wales Crusaders v Newcastle Thunder 3pm
University of Gloucestershire All Golds v London Skolars 3pm
April 14
Workington v Whitehaven 3pm
Keighely Cougars v Hunslet 3pm
Coventry Bears v Oxford 3pm
North Wales Crusaders v Toronto Wolfpack 3pm
London Skolars v Hemel Stagd 3pm
South Wales Ironmen v University of Gloucestershire All Golds 3pm
Newcastle Thunder v Barrow Raiders 3pm
May 6
Toronto Wolfpack v Oxford Midnight
Barrow Raiders v South Wales Ironmen 6.30pm
May 7
Hemel Stags v Workington 2pm
Whitehaven v Newcastle Thunder 2pm
Coventry Bears v Keighley Cougars 3pm
Hunslet v North Wales Crusaders 3pm
Doncaster v London Skolars 3pm
May 12
Newcastle Thunder v Toronto Wolfpack 7.30pm
May 13
London Skolars v Whitehaven 3pm
May 14
Hemel Stags v Doncaster 2pm
Oxford v Hunslet 2pm
Workington v South Wales Ironmen 3pm
University of Gloucestershire All Golds v North Wales Crusaders 3pm
Keighley Cougars v Barrow Raiders 3pm
May 20
Toronto Wolfpack v Barrow Raiders Midnight
May 21
Whitehaven v Hemel Stags 2pm
Doncaster v Keighley Cougars 3pm
North Wales Crusaders v London Skolars 3pm
Coventry Bears v University of Gloucestershire All Golds 3pm
Hunslet v Workington 3pm
South Wales Ironmen v Oxford 3pm
June 3
Toronto Wolfpack v Coventry Bears Midnight
Barrow Raiders v Hunslet 6.30pm
June 4
Hemel Stags v North Wales Crusaders 2pm
Oxford v Whitehaven 2pm
Workington v Doncaster 3pm
Keighley Cougars v South Wales Ironmen 3pm
University of Gloucestershire All Golds v Newcastle Thunder 3pm
June 10
London Skolars v Oxford 3pm
June 11
Whitehaven v University of Gloucestershire All Golds 2pm
Doncaster v Barrow Raiders 3pm
North Wales Crusaders v Workington 3pm
Conventry Bears v Hemel Stags 3pm
Newcastle Thunder v Keighley Cougars 3pm
South Wales Ironmen v Toronto Wolfpack 3pm
June 17
Barrow Raiders v North Wales Crusaders 6.30pm
June 18
Hemel Stags v University of Gloucestershire All Golds 2pm
Oxford v Newcastle Thunder 2pm
Workington v Toronto Wolfpack 3pm
Keighley Cougars v London Skolars 3pm
Doncaster v Hunslet 3pm
South Wales Ironmen v Coventry Bears 3pm
June 24
Toronto Wolfpack v Hunslet Midnight
London Skolars v Barrow Raiders 3pm
June 25
Whitehaven v Doncaster 2pm
University of Gloucestershire All Golds v Oxford 3pm
Newcastle Thunder v Hemel Stags 3pm
Coventry Bears v Workington 3pm
North Wales Crusaders v South Wales Ironmen 3pm
July 1
Barrow Raiders v University of Gloucestershire All Golds 6.30pm
July 2
Hemel Stags v South Wales Ironmen 2pm
Oxford v North Wales Crusaders 2pm
Whitehaven v Keighley Cougars 2pm
Hunslet v Coventry Bears 3pm
Doncaster v Newcastle 3pm
Workington v London Skolars 3pm
July 8
Toronto Wolfpack v University of Gloucestershire All Golds Midnight
London Skolars v Hunslet 3pm
Barrow Raiders v Oxford 6.30pm
July 9
North Wales Crusaders v Whitehaven 3pm
Workington v Keighley Cougars 3pm
South Wales Ironmen v Doncaster 3pm
Newcastle Thunder v Coventry Bears 3pm
July 15
Toronto Wolfpack v Hemel Stags Midnight
July 16
Whitehaven v Barrow Raiders 2pm
Hunslet v Newcastle Thunder 3pm
University of Gloucestershire All Golds v Doncaster 3pm
London Skolars v South Wales Ironmen 3pm
Keighley Cougars v Oxford 3pm
Coventry Bears v North Wales Crusaders 3pm
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here